Deansway Court, Bournemouth
£270,000
-£10k
This Week
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Living Spaces
1
Type
Flat
Ownership
Share of Freehold
Area
933 sqft
Price per area
£289 /sqft
Lease Expiry
978 years
Service Charge
£15 /month
Council Tax
Council Tax Band
C
Energy Performance
Current EPC
D
Price History
9th May '26
Reduced by £10,000
£270,000
-3.6%
14th February '26
Reduced by £10,000
£280,000
-3.4%
2nd September '25
Reduced by £10,000
£290,000
-3.3%
1st July '25
Reduced by £15,000
£300,000
-4.8%
16th May '25
Reduced by £10,000
£315,000
-3.1%
12th April '25
Listed on Jitty
£325,000
Price Guide
This Home
£289 / sqft
Area Average
£345 / sqft
Price per Area
£200 / sqft
Lowest
£289 / sqft
This Home
£437 / sqft
Highest
Data referenced at time of publishing on Jitty
Estate agent
Hearnes
Location
Town or Village
Click to load map
The information provided within this property listing is accurate to the best of our knowledge and research. Please see details of how we gather information in paragraph 3 of our T&Cs.
Please contact the appointed agent, or the vendor, for any missing information and to ensure the accuracy of all details. It is essential that you carry out your own Due Diligence in relation to any property purchases.
Report an issue
View listing
Share