Higher Drive, Banstead

Save to collection

£1,400,000
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Living Spaces
2
Type
Detached
Ownership
Freehold
Area
3,035 sqft
Price per area
£461 /sqft

Floorplan & Rooms

Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Bathrooms
3 Bathrooms
Living Spaces
2 Living Spaces

Current EPC
48 E
Potential EPC
69 C

Description

Substantial Detached Family Home - 5 Bedrooms - Huge Corner Plot - Two Garages - South West Garden - Sought After Location

Occupying a generous corner plot on Higher Drive, this substantial detached family home comes to market for the first time in over 24 years and offers bright, spacious accommodation in a highly sought after location close to Nork Village and excellent transport links.

A Virtual Tour is available for this property, offering you the chance to explore the space in more detail and get a real feel for the layout at your own pace.

The ground floor provides three generous reception rooms alongside a wonderful kitchen family room overlooking the garden, creating excellent space for both everyday living and entertaining. A separate utility room and guest WC add practicality, while a fifth bedroom with walk in wet room offers flexibility for guests, multigenerational living or working from home.

Upstairs, four well proportioned double bedrooms are arranged around a spacious landing. The principal bedroom benefits from its own en suite, while a further family bathroom serves the remaining bedrooms.

Outside, the property enjoys a particularly generous corner plot with a south west facing rear garden featuring patio areas, mature planting and a pond. To the front, a large driveway provides ample parking and leads to two garages, one integrated and one detached, making this an ideal home for those needing excellent storage, parking or workshop space.