Wilbraham Place, Belgravia

Save to collection

£4,500,000
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living Spaces
2
Type
Flat
Ownership
Leasehold
Area
1,748 sqft
Price per area
£2,575 /sqft

Floorplan & Rooms

Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Bathrooms
3 Bathrooms
Living Spaces
2 Living Spaces

Features

Hall

Description

Recently refurbished three-bedroom, three-bathroom apartment (approximately 1,640 sq ft) situated on the first floor of an impressive and very well-maintained mansion block in close proximity to Sloane Square.

The accommodation offers excellent proportions, beginning with a spacious reception hall that leads to a double reception room ideal for both everyday living and formal entertaining. The reception rooms has southerly aspect, providing excellent natural light, while the bedrooms benefit from a south-east orientation. The apartment has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout and benefits from a newly fitted kitchen and three stylish, modern bathrooms.

Further features include a very long lease in excess of 900 years, a daytime porter, and lift access within the building, making this both a practical and prestigious London home.

Wilbraham Mansions is a sought-after, purpose-built portered block located moments from the world-class shops, restaurants and amenities of Pavilion Road and Sloane Square.

Quote Reference: 737155

Price Guide

This Home
£2,575 / sqft
Area Average
£2,123 / sqft
Price per Area
£935 / sqft
Lowest
£2,575 / sqft
This Home
£3,996 / sqft
Highest
Data referenced at time of publishing on Jitty

Estate agent

Harding Green

Location

Urban
defined as 'urban major conurbation'
Click to load map

The information provided within this property listing is accurate to the best of our knowledge and research. Please see details of how we gather information in paragraph 3 of our T&Cs.

Please contact the appointed agent, or the vendor, for any missing information and to ensure the accuracy of all details. It is essential that you carry out your own Due Diligence in relation to any property purchases.

Report an issue
View agent
Share

Share

How much could I borrow?
If you're applying with someone else, include their income too.
£
£
This calculator is an estimate and only intended as a guide. No checks will be carried out, and you should speak to a qualified mortgage adviser for personalised advice.