The Old Rectory, Bowness On Solway
£895,000
-£55k
Last Week
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
9
Living Spaces
5
Type
Detached
Ownership
Freehold
Estimated Area
4,435 sqft
Price History
1st May '26
Reduced by £55,000
£895,000
-5.8%
4th March '26
Listed on Jitty
£950,000
Estate agent
Fine & Country
Location
Rural
Click to load map
The information provided within this property listing is accurate to the best of our knowledge and research. Please see details of how we gather information in paragraph 3 of our T&Cs.
Please contact the appointed agent, or the vendor, for any missing information and to ensure the accuracy of all details. It is essential that you carry out your own Due Diligence in relation to any property purchases.
Report an issue
View listing
Message