Woodmansterne Road, Streatham
£450,000
-£25k
Today
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Living Spaces
1
Ownership
Freehold
Area
918 sqft
Price per area
£490 /sqft
Price History
12th May '26
Reduced by £25,000
£450,000
-5.3%
1st May '26
Reduced by £24,999
£475,000
-5.0%
14th April '26
Listed on Jitty
£499,999
Price Guide
This Home
£490 / sqft
Area Average
£580 / sqft
Price per Area
£401 / sqft
Lowest
£490 / sqft
This Home
£730 / sqft
Highest
Data referenced at time of publishing on Jitty
Estate agent
Marsh And Parsons
Location
Click to load map
The information provided within this property listing is accurate to the best of our knowledge and research. Please see details of how we gather information in paragraph 3 of our T&Cs.
Please contact the appointed agent, or the vendor, for any missing information and to ensure the accuracy of all details. It is essential that you carry out your own Due Diligence in relation to any property purchases.
Report an issue
View listing
Share