Bloomfield Crescent, Odd Down

Save to collection

£775,000
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living Spaces
2
Type
Terraced
Ownership
Freehold
Area
1,700 sqft
Price per area
£456 /sqft

Floorplan & Rooms

Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Bathrooms
2 Bathrooms
Living Spaces
2 Living Spaces

Current EPC
56 D
Potential EPC
82 B

Description

Number 2 Bloomfield Crescent is a Grade II*, one of 8 houses in this attractive, hidden away Georgian Crescent.

The accommodation is set over 4 floors with well-proportioned light and airy rooms and is presented in excellent order throughout, it has the benefit of the main bathroom and separate shower room together with a good-sized kitchen/dining room at lower ground floor level with useful damp proofed vaults providing utility space. Additional upgrades include a new boiler, central heating system and fibre optic broadband.

The property has a pretty sun terrace that spans the width of the house to the rear, enjoying the stunning views, along with a well manicured communal lawn. A separate ‘divorced’ award winning private gated garden is accessed via a little lane and is within a short walking distance of the property, all the crescent houses have these private spaces. The property also has the benefit of a dedicated parking space adjacent to the property.

This is a particularly attractive property, and a viewing is strongly recommended by the sole agents Cobb Farr.

Ground Floor

Reception Hall
With Terrazzo flooring, stain glass feature window, staircase leading to lower ground floor and steps leading up to main reception hall.