Yazor Road, Hereford

Save to collection

£250,000
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Living Spaces
2
Type
Semi-Detached
Ownership
Freehold
Area
1,136 sqft
Price per area
£220 /sqft

Floorplan & Rooms

Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Bathrooms
1 Bathroom
Living Spaces
2 Living Spaces

Description

Three-bedroom semi-detached property within walking distance of local amenities | Excellent opportunity for renovation and modernisation with great potential | Private driveway, paved front garden, detached garage | Spacious living accommodation including two reception rooms and conservatory | Private rear garden with patio area, lawn, mature flower borders and greenhouse | Sold with no onward chain

Yazor Road is located to the north-west of Hereford city centre. Within close proximity there are a number of convenience stores and Hereford as a whole offers a wide range of shopping, leisure and recreational facilities together with educational establishments and both bus and railway stations.

20 Yazor Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached property offering excellent potential for renovation and modernisation, ideally situated within walking distance of local amenities. Benefitting from a private driveway, detached garage and generous living accommodation, this property presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to create a wonderful family home.

Approached from Yazor Road, the property enjoys a long private driveway and paved front garden, providing ample off-road parking and leading to a single detached garage and useful store.