Lime Grove Gardens, Widcombe

Save to collection

£650,000
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living Spaces
2
Type
End of Terrace
Ownership
Freehold
Area
1,382 sqft
Price per area
£470 /sqft

Floorplan & Rooms

Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Bathrooms
2 Bathrooms
Living Spaces
2 Living Spaces

Current EPC
70 C
Potential EPC
85 B

Description

Lime Grove Gardens is a quiet residential cul-de sac, where number 17 is and end of terrace property boasting a west facing rear garden.

The property has been extended on the ground floor giving an extremely usable room, semi open to the kitchen and opening via bi-fold doors to the raised decking and garden. The kitchen boasts modern style units with smart wooden worksurface, integrated appliances, breakfast bar and dining area plus a handy shower room. The accommodation on this level is completed by the main bay-fronted sitting room.

Upstairs there are three well-proportioned room and a family bathroom.

Externally the low maintenance garden has flowering borders, artificial grass, personal access to the garage and a rear gate to the parking area.

Ground Floor

Glazed front porch and part glazed wooden front door leading through to the hallway.

Hallway
With stairs raising to the first-floor landing, wall mounted digital thermostat for the central heating, understairs storage cupboard, double panelled radiator, access to sitting room and kitchen.

Sitting Room
With front aspect double glazed bay window and 2 radiators.

Kitchen/Dining Area
Comprising range of eye and baselevel 2 tone units, wooden worksurface, 1 bowl stainless sink with mixer tap and drainer, built-in electric Bosch induction hob, stainless steel extractor with light over, single electric oven under, space and plumbing for washing machine, space for upright fridge freezer, part tiled walls and an open aperture overlooking the garden room, breakfast bar and solid wooden flooring leads through to the dining area.