Maugham Court, Whitstable

Save to collection

£240,000
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Living Spaces
1
Type
Flat
Ownership
Leasehold
Area
780 sqft
Price per area
£308 /sqft

Floorplan & Rooms

Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Bathrooms
1 Bathroom
Living Spaces
1 Living Space

Lease Expiry
941 years
Ground Rent
£162 /month
Council Tax
Council Tax Band
C
Energy Performance
Current EPC
71 C
Potential EPC
77 C

Description

Long Lease - Garage - No Onward Chain - Ground Floor

This superb well-proportioned purpose built flat is ideally situated on the outskirts of the vibrant town centre of Whitstable.

This spacious home features a generous lounge/dining room, providing an excellent space for both relaxing and entertaining. The property also offers a modern fitted kitchen and contemporary shower room, along with two well-sized double bedrooms.

Further benefits include a single garage located in a nearby block, attractive communal gardens, and an exceptionally long lease with approximately 941 years remaining, making this an appealing opportunity for a range of buyers.

Whitstable, less than half a mile, offers a selection of well known restaurants and independent retailers as well as the picturesque pebble beach and an array of public transport facilities.

Communal Entrance Hall -

Hallway -

Lounge/Diner - 5.31m x 3.94m (17'5 x 12'11) -

Kitchen - 3.43m x 2.64m (11'3 x 8'8) -

Bedroom 1 - 4.06m x 3.58m (13'4 x 11'9) -

Bedroom 2 - 3.94m x 3.61m (12'11 x 11'10) -

Bathroom -

Communal Gardens -

Garage -

Tenure - The property is leasehold.

Lease length : 941 years