Jocelyn Square, Glasgow

Save to collection

£150,000
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Living Spaces
1
Type
Flat
Ownership
Ask Agent
Area
703 sqft
Price per area
£213 /sqft

Floorplan & Rooms

Bedrooms
1 Bedroom
Bathrooms
1 Bathroom
Living Spaces
1 Living Space

Description

Kirstin Kennedy ext 096.

Set within a highly sought-after pocket of Glasgows vibrant Trongate, this beautifully presented traditional first floor apartment offers a stylish blend of period character and modern living. The accommodation comprises a bright and spacious bay windowed lounge with dining area, a generous dining kitchen ideal for entertaining, a well-proportioned double bedroom with separate dressing room, and a contemporary bathroom.

Further benefits include a large storage cupboard, gas central heating, double glazing, secure entry system, and a particularly well maintained communal close and stairwell.

Rich in traditional charm with excellent natural light throughout, the property is perfectly positioned to enjoy the wealth of amenities, cafs, bars and transport links the Merchant City and Trongate have to offer.

An ideal opportunity for first time buyers, professionals or investors seeking a characterful home in one of Glasgow City Centres most desirable locations.

Price Guide

This Home
£213 / sqft
Area Average
£251 / sqft
Price per Area
£206 / sqft
Lowest
£213 / sqft
This Home
£342 / sqft
Highest
Data referenced at time of publishing on Jitty

Estate agent

KW Scotland logo
KW Scotland

Location

Urban
defined as 'large urban area'
Click to load map

The information provided within this property listing is accurate to the best of our knowledge and research. Please see details of how we gather information in paragraph 3 of our T&Cs.

Please contact the appointed agent, or the vendor, for any missing information and to ensure the accuracy of all details. It is essential that you carry out your own Due Diligence in relation to any property purchases.

Report an issue
View agent
Message

Contact Agent

Interested in this property? Fill in the form below to get in touch with KW Scotland.

What type of buyer are you?

Choose one option.

Where are you with your current property?

Choose one option.

How much could I borrow?
If you're applying with someone else, include their income too.
£
£
This calculator is an estimate and only intended as a guide. No checks will be carried out, and you should speak to a qualified mortgage adviser for personalised advice.