Longley Road, Tooting

Save to collection

£500,000
-£50k
Today
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Living Spaces
1
Type
Flat
Ownership
Leasehold
Area
667 sqft
Price per area
£749 /sqft

Floorplan & Rooms

Double
1 Double Room
Single
1 Single Room
Bathrooms
1 Bathroom
Living Spaces
1 Living Space

Lease Expiry
119 years
Energy Performance
Current EPC
81 B
Potential EPC
81 B

Description

A bright and spacious two-bedroom ground-floor apartment with its own private entrance and a south-west facing patio garden, forming part of a small development in a sought-after residential setting close to Tooting.

Entered via its own front door, the property opens into a sizeable hallway, leading through to an impressive open-plan living area filled with natural light. The Porcelanosa kitchen is fitted with integrated Bosch appliances and a dining area overlooking the side garden, while the reception space features full-height windows and a door opening directly onto the private patio.

South-west facing and ideal for entertaining, the outside space offers room for dining, relaxing, planting and BBQs, while also enjoying an outlook over the beautifully maintained communal garden.

There are two double bedrooms, both quietly positioned overlooking the patio and gardens, together with a stylish tiled bathroom with both bath and shower. A generous utility cupboard provides additional storage and houses the washer/dryer and boiler, with underfloor heating serving the main living areas.

The apartment is set within a boutique development of just nine apartments and is well placed for the amenities of Tooting and Tooting Broadway, as well as local schools, nurseries and St George’s Hospital. Tooting and Tooting Broadway stations are both within easy reach, offering convenient connections into Central London and beyond.

The property is offered chain free, and the owners may consider including furnishings by separate negotiation.

Price History

21st May '26
Reduced by £50,000
£500,000
-9.1%
26th December '25
Reduced by £49,500
£550,000
-8.3%
9th May '25
Reduced by £500
£599,500
-0.1%
6th May '25
Listed on Jitty
£600,000

Price Guide

This Home
£749 / sqft
Area Average
£676 / sqft
Price per Area
£495 / sqft
Lowest
£749 / sqft
This Home
£870 / sqft
Highest
Data referenced at time of publishing on Jitty

Estate agent

Nested logo
Nested

Location

Urban
defined as 'urban major conurbation'
Click to load map

The information provided within this property listing is accurate to the best of our knowledge and research. Please see details of how we gather information in paragraph 3 of our T&Cs.

Please contact the appointed agent, or the vendor, for any missing information and to ensure the accuracy of all details. It is essential that you carry out your own Due Diligence in relation to any property purchases.

Report an issue
View listing
Message

Contact Agent

Interested in this property? Fill in the form below to get in touch with Nested.

What type of buyer are you?

Choose one option.

Where are you with your current property?

Choose one option.

How much could I borrow?
If you're applying with someone else, include their income too.
£
£
This calculator is an estimate and only intended as a guide. No checks will be carried out, and you should speak to a qualified mortgage adviser for personalised advice.