Warleigh Manor, Bath

Save to collection

£1,200,000
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living Spaces
1
Type
Flat
Ownership
Leasehold
Area
2,758 sqft
Price per area
£435 /sqft

Floorplan & Rooms

Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Bathrooms
3 Bathrooms
Living Spaces
1 Living Space

Current EPC
64 D
Potential EPC
78 C

Description

3 Warleigh Manor is a magnificent 3 bedroom penthouse apartment which has been comprehensively refurbished to an exacting standard throughout by the current owners with breathtaking, opulent interior designed, mood lit accommodation which offers a perfect blend of quality locally sourced finishes and impressive period detail.

The property is entered through an atmospheric hallway with Porcelanosa floor tiles throughout and an impressive central staircase which rises to the top floor. The bedroom accommodation is at this level and comprises 3 stunning bedrooms all with luxurious carpeting and beautiful en-suite bath and shower rooms with Alessi, Mastella, Tikamoon marble and Gessi fittings.

The living accommodation is on the top floor and has handsome Boniti oak parquet flooring throughout. The drawing room has a fine triple aspect and enjoys wonderful far reaching views and access directly onto the sun terraces. The bespoke well-equipped kitchen and utility room has been designed by Halycon Interiors of London and has a range of bespoke units and a central island and breakfast bar that has dual stunning crystal down lighters combining ingeniously with extractor fans.