Lynton Close, Farnham

Save to collection

£750,000
Get free insurance with a mortgage in principle
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living Spaces
2
Type
Detached
Ownership
Freehold
Area
1,677 sqft
Price per area
£447 /sqft

Floorplan & Rooms

Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Bathrooms
3 Bathrooms
Living Spaces
2 Living Spaces

Features

Conservatory
Office
Utility Room

Description

This well presented house, measuring close to 1800 sq.ft offers excellent living space and a good sized dining area that sits next to the fully fitted kitchen. There is also a conservatory that overlooks and leads out to the south facing patio area and garden. On the top two floors of this well designed house are four double bedrooms with built in wardrobes, the master bedroom also includes an en-suite shower room. Additional features include a perfect study room, a family bathroom, plus a large utility and storage room, plus off-street parking.

Lynton Close forms part of a quiet network of roads that also enjoys a residents private wooded copse. In addition it is within close proximity to Weydon School , the town centre and train station.

Quote Reference: 775381

Estate agent

Harding Green

Location

Town or Village
defined as 'urban city and town'
Click to load map

The information provided within this property listing is accurate to the best of our knowledge and research. Please see details of how we gather information in paragraph 3 of our T&Cs.

Please contact the appointed agent, or the vendor, for any missing information and to ensure the accuracy of all details. It is essential that you carry out your own Due Diligence in relation to any property purchases.

Report an issue
View agent
Share

Share

How much could I borrow?